Bus Facility

The school provides every student pick up and drop off bus facility during the school hours with a charge. The school buses run all across the city and you may pick your route as per your convenience.

The buses and the drivers are all trained and experienced for a safe and secure commute between your home and the school campus.

Disha College, Ramnagar Kota, Raipur

Bus Route

Bus Incharge : Mayank Gupta - 8109898684, 9752500013

Bus No Bus Route Bus Time Driver Name & Phone no.
1 DISHA PARK TO VISHAL NAGAR 6:50 AM DURGESH SHARMA
(8959992210)
Mahaveer nagar AMLIDIH 7:05 AM
NEW RAJENDRA NAGAR 7:10 AM
PACHPEDI NAKA 7:15 AM
DAWDA COLONY 7:20 AM
MOTI NAGAR 7:25 AM
SANTOSHI NAGAR 7:30 AM
BHATAGAON CHOWK 8:00 AM
AYURVEDIK COLLEGE 8:05 AM
MOHBA BAZAR 8:10 AM
DISHA PARK 8:20 AM
3 DISHA PARK TO PANCHDHAM TEMPLE 7:30 AM PARAMJEET
(9827483131)
TATIBANDH 7:40 AM
KABIR NAGAR 7:50 AM
GOGAON 7:55 AM
NEW KRISHNA NAGAR 8:00 AM
DISHA BOYS HOSTEL 8:05 AM
KRISHNA LAND MARK 8:10 AM
SUYASH HOSPITAL 8:15 AM
DISHA PARK 8:25 AM
4 SADDU TO ASHOKA RATNA 7:30 AM SANTOSH
(9691350969)
GAYATRI NAGAR 7:35 AM
AVANTI VIHAR 7:40 AM
VIJAY NAGAR 7:45 AM
TELIBANDHA 7:50 AM
ANAND NAGAR 7:50 AM
SHYAM NAGAR 7:55 AM
KATORA TALAB 8:00 AM
GHADI CHOWK 8:10 AM
DISHA PARK 8:25 AM
10 DISHA PARK TO MAITRI NAGAR 7:15 AM MAHESH KASHYAP
(9752022146)
SUNDAR NAGAR (ASHWINI NAGAR) 7:20 AM
PURANI BASTI 7:25 AM
BUDHA TALAB 7:30 AM
TIKRAPARA (SANJAY NAGAR) 7:35 AM
COLLECTORATE 7:40 AM
RAJA TALAB 7:45 AM
GOVIND NAGAR 7:50 AM
GHADI CHOWK 7:55 AM
AGRASEN CHOWK 8:00 AM
SAMTA COLONY 8:05 AM
MOHBA BAZAR 8:10 AM
DISHA PARK 8:25 AM
11 SADDU TO ASHOKA RATNA 7:30 AM OM PRAKASH VISWAKARMA
(9977733547)
MOWA THANA 7:35 AM
DUBEY COLONY 7:40 AM
DAL DAL SEONI 7:40 AM
LODHI PARA 7:45 AM
RAJEEV NAGAR 7:50 AM
SHANKAR NAGAR 7:55 AM
DISHA TOWER 8:00 AM
GHADI CHOWK 8:05 AM
TATYA PARA 8:10 AM
SAI MANDIR 8:15 AM
AMAPARA 8:15 AM
MOHBA BAZAR 8:20 AM
DISHA PARK 8:25 AM
12 DISHA PARK TO BIRGAON(POLICE STATION) 7:15 AM NARESH KUMAR LODHI
(8827254033)
URKURA 7:20 AM
BHANPURI 7:25 AM
HOTEL PARADISE 7:35 AM
TIMBER MARKET 7:40 AM
DEVENDRA NAGAR 7:45 AM
JAIL ROAD (HDFC BANK) 7:50 AM
FAFADIH CHOWK 7:55 AM
RAILWAY STATION 8:00 AM
TELIBANDHA NAKA 8:05 AM
DISHA PARK 8:15 AM